Tax Rates

McCracken County Real Estate Tax Rates

The PVA office does not set tax rates. Each taxing entity below sets their own rates.

The real property tax rates shown below are the total of all taxes rates set by the various taxing entities in McCracken County which can be viewed here.

Rates are per $100. To calculate use this calculator. To manually calculate your tax bill divide your assessment amount by 100 and multiply times the appropriate tax district below.

Example: If your property value is $100,000 and in the Reidland Fire District.
$100,000 divided by 100 = $1,000
$1,000 x .98887 = $988.87

DISTRICT2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
COUNTY
01 OUTSIDE FIRE.8800.9034.91487.91887.91787.9189.9029.90.89.90
02 REIDLAND.9510.9744.98587.98987.98887.9899.9739.971.961.971
03 HENDRON.9495.9763.99037.99437.99337.9944.9784.9755.9655.9755
04 WEST MCCRACKEN.9490.9724.98287.98687.98687.9879.9719.969.959.969
05 CONCORD.9550.9784.98987.99387.99287.9939.9779.975.9651.00
06 LONE OAK.9270.9504.96187.97087.96987.9709.9629.96.95.96
10 MELBER.9230.9464.95787.96187.96087.9619.9759.973.963.973
08 PADUCAH CITY
COUNTY RATE.3390.3494.36087.36487.36387.3659.3589.361.358.368
CITY RATE1.06801.11701.14701.14701.1541.1261.1161.1521.1671.129
TOTAL COMBINED 081.40701.46641.507871.511871.514871.49191.471.5131.525.1497
09 CITY ANNEX
COUNTY RATE.8590.8874.89887.90287.90187.9039.8889.886.876.886
CITY RATE.2710.2770.2830.2830.287.28.27.278.285.267
TOTAL COMBINED 091.13001.16441.181871.185871.188871.18391.15891.1641.1611.153

WEBSITE ADDRESS CHANGEFull Statement
+